Upper School Students

Craig Husch

Craig Husch

Virtual Academy Teacher
Gail Nelson

Gail Nelson

Virtual Academy Teacher
Julie Rhoads

Julie Rhoads

Upper School Virtual Academy Teacher
Margot Woodall

Margot Woodall

Virtual Academy Teacher
Bernardo Cruz

Bernardo Cruz

Computer Technician and Music Ministry Assistant
Dawn LaMothe

Dawn LaMothe

IT Manager
Fred Hardtke

Fred Hardtke

Kitchen
Jaylene Hardtke

Jaylene Hardtke

Head Librarian & Co-Director of Missions
Leslie Stanley

Leslie Stanley

Health Assistant
Patti Wende

Patti Wende

Assistant Director of Enrollment and Marketing
Toni Shuler

Toni Shuler

Athletics Office Administrative Assistant
Susan Nelson

Susan Nelson

Superintendent
Darlene Gore

Darlene Gore

International Student Director
Amy Palmer

Amy Palmer

Lunchroom Director
Dana Martin

Dana Martin

Co-Director of the Kitchen
Christie Gould

Christie Gould

Elementary School Principal
Debbie Saffell

Debbie Saffell

4th Grade Teacher
Jeanette Rendall

Jeanette Rendall

5th Grade Teacher
Lisa Wollnik

Lisa Wollnik

Kindergarten Teacher
Marcy Hyllberg

Marcy Hyllberg

6th Grade Teacher
Mary Kay Tajnai

Mary Kay Tajnai

Elementary Administrative Assistant
Nancy Carter

Nancy Carter

2nd Grade Teacher
Somer Ganser

Somer Ganser

1st Grade Teacher
Teresa Knight

Teresa Knight

Kindergarten Teacher
Cicely Wadsager

Cicely Wadsager

1st Grade Teacher
Bob Conrad

Bob Conrad

3rd Grade Teacher
Blackburn Huff

Blackburn Huff

4th Grade Teacher
Jen Mietus

Jen Mietus

3rd Grade Teacher
Jennifer Andersen

Jennifer Andersen

5th Grade Teacher
Adam Gerlach

Adam Gerlach

Physical Education and Percussion Teacher
Alan Krass

Alan Krass

Physical Education Teacher
Amy Kerr

Amy Kerr

Elementary Music Teacher
Mary Grubb

Mary Grubb

Elementary Technology and Spanish Teacher
Michelle Porcaro

Michelle Porcaro

Physical Education and Health Teacher
Bernice Fraser

Bernice Fraser

Upper School Administrative Assistant
Troy Tennyson

Troy Tennyson

Upper School Principal
Anna Scherer

Anna Scherer

Upper School Science and Math Teacher
Becky Gerlach

Becky Gerlach

Upper School English Teacher
Beth Feest

Beth Feest

Upper School History Teacher
Deana Masnik

Deana Masnik

Upper School English Teacher
Geneva Whitmire

Geneva Whitmire

Upper School Choral Director
Greg Zurbuchen

Greg Zurbuchen

Upper School Science Teacher
Heidi Tennyson

Heidi Tennyson

Upper School Business and Technology Teacher
Joelene Taylor

Joelene Taylor

Upper School Spiritual Formations
Jolynne Sunday

Jolynne Sunday

Upper School Social Studies Teacher
Kirsten Reuwer

Kirsten Reuwer

Upper School Language Arts Teacher
Kristie Nixon

Kristie Nixon

Upper School Art Teacher
Linda Taylor

Linda Taylor

Upper School French and ESL Teacher
Lino Martinez

Lino Martinez

Upper School Spanish Teacher
Lisa Dryer

Lisa Dryer

Upper School Science Teacher
Lynette Trantham

Lynette Trantham

Upper School Literature Teacher
Rainbow Bell

Rainbow Bell

Upper School Guidance Counselor
Randy Dissmore

Randy Dissmore

Band & Orchestra Director
Rick Hoffman

Rick Hoffman

Upper School Math Teacher
Rick Moffett

Rick Moffett

Upper School Spiritual Formations and STEM Teacher
Shelly Pinter

Shelly Pinter

Upper School Math Teacher
Sheri Larson

Sheri Larson

Upper School History Teacher
Sue Haman

Sue Haman

Upper School Social Studies Teacher
Amy Crouse

Amy Crouse

Preschool Teacher
Bethany Daniels

Bethany Daniels

Preschool Teacher
Cindy Smith

Cindy Smith

Preschool Afternoon Supervisor
Heather Blair

Heather Blair

Preschool Teacher
Maura Fredrick

Maura Fredrick

Preschool Teacher
Penny Ratliff

Penny Ratliff

Preschool Teacher
Vicky Robinson

Vicky Robinson

Assistant Preschool Director
Beth Aulozzi

Beth Aulozzi

Preschool Director
Julie Moore

Julie Moore

Preschool Teacher